Ethylene Glycol Monostearate (EGMS)

Ethylene Glycol Monostearate (EGMS)

100.00 - 300.00 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Physical Form Other
  • Smell Other
  • Melting Point 55 - 65
  • Shelf Life 1 Years
  • Grade Industrial Grade
  • Other Names EGMS
  • Shape other
  • Supply Ability : 50000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 100 Kilograms
  • 100.00 - 300.00 INR/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Industrial
  • Emulsifiers
  • C20H40O3
  • Other
  • 111-60-4
  • 328.5 g/mol Grams (g)
  • C20H40O3
  • 203-886-9
  • other
  • Other
  • -
  • White to Off White
  • Industrial Grade
  • EGMS
  • 1 Years
  • Room Temperature
  • 55 - 65
  • Other
  • Other

Trade Information

  • Cash Advance (CA)
  • 50000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 1-7 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples are available
  • 25 Kgs Bag.
  • All India

Product Description

Ethylene Glycol Monostearate (EGMS) is derived from vegetable origin and is commonly used in cosmetic industries.


Applications:

  • Used as pearlising & emulsifying agent in Shampoos, liquid soaps, body lotions & shower gels. 
  • Also used as an opacifier and secondary emulsifier in lotions, conditioners & creams.


Packaging:

  • 25 Kgs Bag.

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Additives for Cosmetics' category



Back to top